Points Awards 2014

Full Text document

 

Felis Britannica Annual Points Awards for the 2014 show year
Category I
Neuter Female
First Tumbletoes Marigold -Mrs S Johnson & Mrs P Norman
Second Zendique Vivienne Westwood – Anna McEntee
Neuter Male
First Bronjoy Brimstone -Mandy Rainbow
Kitten
First Chicsweet Bruno Mars & Chicsweet Diana Ross -Kavita Vincent
Adult Female
First Muselina de Sierrra Segura – Kavita Vincent
Adult Male
First Remilakat Cypress – Kavita Vincent
Second Landican The One And Only -Sarah Johnson
Best in Category I
First Remilakat Cypress – Kavita Vincent
Second Zendique Zelda of Landican – Sarah Johnson
Category II
Neuter Female
First Bhanacoyne Dolcibella – Stephanie Gower
Second Tiganlea Duchess Naydir -Charlene McKinlay & Bhanacoyne Sabanera – Trudy Thurston-Moon
Third Nandinakatts Mrs Tiggy Winkle – Clara de Dios, Sue & Dave Marlow & Tiganlea Duchess Natasha – Karen Shepherd-Best
Neuter Male
First Normystic Lord Burr – Richard Handy
Second Snowshadow Blue Lagoon – Nicky Butler
Third Bright Woods Yoda – Celja Marisa Santes & Old Possum’s James B – Judith MacArthur
Kitten
First Zoo Cat’s Lara Croft – Kavita Vincent
Second Reborn to Love Silver Bullet – Suzy Eykens
Third Talvarna Coco Chenel – Mandy Round
Junior
First Zoo Cat’s Lara Croft – Kavita Vincent
Second Migoto’s Yngve – John & Caroline Tipper
Third Normystic Lord Hannibal – Richard Handy
Adult Female
First Sterrenkatten’s Honey Bunny – Tracey Spooner
Second Persy Larenda – Anne Jones
Adult Male
First Tiganlea Duke Einar – John & Caroline Tipper
Second Tiganlea King Gillespie – John & Caroline Tipper
Third Chriscoon Don Te Qiuero – Suzy Eykens
Best in Category II
First Bhanacoyne Dolcibella – Stephanie Gow er
Second Normystic Lord Burr – Richard Handy
Third Zoo Cat’s Lara Croft – Kavita Vincent
Category III
Neuter Female
First Kamrita Tricksy Bellatrix Lestrange – Rachel Nundy
Second Coppelia – Simona Viona
Third Old Possum’s Waterlily – Judith MacArthur
Neuter Male
First Pashtan Omgwhid – Sue Miller
Second Cheysuli Snow Storm – Heidi Robinson
Third Typhast Zsami – Anne Coak
Kitten
First Kamrita Elsa Fleur Delacour – Nick Chapman & Rachel Nundy
Second Wendele Bella Cara Mia – Nick Chapman
Third Adurtsh Burning Flame – Debbie Davies
Junior
First Wendele Beethoven – Wendy Chapman
Second Ragousity Mr Jhynx – Heidi Robinson
Third Kamrita Albus Percival Dumbledore – Rachel Nundy & Celexa Kamea – Debbie Davies & Zolotojuzor Infanta – Oksana Thompson
Adult Female
First Tina Antariys – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Second Dovestone Evanstar – Julia Forbes-Nish & Gem’s Snowflake – Louise Mitchell
Adult Male
First Jewels Choice Verdi – Wendy Chapman
Second Southlynn Ripple In Reality – Linda Dunion
Best in Category III
First Kamrita Tricksy Bellatrix Lestrange – Rachel Nundy
Second Ragousity Mr Jhynx – Heidi Robinson & Kamrita Albus Percival Dumbledore – Rachel Nundy
Third Wendele Beethoven – Wendy Chapman
Category IV
Neuter Female
First Siarung Still Fizzin – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Second Catlantic Chanel – Sue Miller
Neuter Male
First Trelgandorf Traditional – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Second Pashtan Rio Grande – Sue Miller
Kitten
First Mafdet Quicksilver – Sue Miller
Second Jakurtzzi Spellcaster – Sue Miller
Adult Female
First Barbecco Miranda -Sue Miller
Second Pashtan Rhapsody – Sue Miller
Adult Male
First Mafdet Quicksilver – Sue Miller
Best in Category IV
First Siarung Still Fizzin – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Second Mafdet Quicksilver – Sue Miller
Third Trelgandorf Traditional – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Household Pet
First Bella Rosa – Pina Meakin
Second Agacat – Steven Robinson
Third Loralai – Lesley Coyne
Preliminary Breed
Cloudborn Kool Mikado – Kate Ekanger
Unrecognised Breed
Rumtumtugger Noah Claypole – Wendy Kearney & Debbie Walton
Overall
Female Neuter
First Kamrita Tricksy Bellatrix Lestrange – Rachel Nundy
Second Bhanacoyne Dolcibella – Stephanie Gower
Third Siarung Still Fizzin – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Male Neuter
First Normystic Lord Burr – Richard Handy
Second Trelgandorf Traditional – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Third Snowshadow Blue Lagoon – Nicky Butler & Pashtan Omgwhid – Sue Miller
Best neuter
First Kamrita Tricksy Bellatrix Lestrange – Rachel Nundy
Best kitten
First Zoo Cat’s Lara Croft – Kavita Vincent
Second Kamrita Elsa Fleur Delacour – Nick Chapman & Rachel Nundy
Third Wendele Bella Cara Mia – Wendy Chapman & Mafdet Quicksilver – Sue Miller
Best junior
First Zoo Cat’s Lara Croft – Kavita Vincent
Second Wendele Beethoven – Wendy Chapman
Third Migoto’s Yngve – John & Caroline Tipper & Ragousity Mr Jhynx – Heidi Robinson
Adult Female
First Sterrenkatten’s Honey Bunny – Tracey Spooner
Second Zendique Zelda of Landican – Sarah Johnson & Tina Antariys – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Third Persy Larenda – Anne Jones
Adult Male
First Tiganlea Duke Einar – John & Caroline Tipper
Second Remilakat Cypress – Kavita Vincent
Third Tiganlea King Gillespie – John & Caroline Tipper & Jewels Choice Verdi – Wendy Chapman
Best adult
First Tiganlea Duke Einar – John & Caroline Tipper
Overall
First Kamrita Tricksy Bellatrix Lestrange – Rachel Nundy
Second Bhanacoyne Dolcibella – Stephanie Gower
Third Normystic Lord Burr – Richard Handy
Breed Awards
Norwegian Forest Cats
The Nanna Memorial Trophy (Best Adult Female NFO) Sterrenkatts Honey Bunny – Tracey Spooner
The Prince Dante Trophy (Best Adult Male NFO) Tiganlea Duke Einar – John & Caroline Tipper
The Freya Trophy (Best Neuter NFO) Normystic Lord Burr – Richard Handy
The Tiganlea Trophy (Best Kitten NFO) Talvarna Coco Chenel – Mandy Round
The Selkahcats Memorial Trophy (Best Junior NFO) Migoto’s Yngve – John & Caroline Tipper
Maine Coon
The Maine Coon Guild Trophy (Best MCO) Bhanacoyne Dolcibella – Stephanie Gower
The Serendipity Trophy (Best Female MCO) Persy Larenda – Anne Jones
The Marley Memorial Trophy (Best Neuter MCO) Bhanacoyne Dolcibella – Stephanie Gower
The Bhanacoyne Trophy (Best Maine Coon Breeder) Bhanacoyne – Anne Cullen
The Alexander Trophy (Best Category IV) Siarung Still Fizzin – Michelle Linton-Sinclair
Breeder of the Year
1st Tiganlea NFO
2nd Kamrita BEN
3rd Bhanacoyne MCO
4th Normystic NFO
5th Wendele BUR
6th Siarung DRX, SIA & OSH
7th Chicsweet EXO, PER & BUR
8th Norskwood NFO
9th Zendique EXO & PER
10th Celexa CRX
Titles
DVM Old Possum’s Zepher John & Caroline
DVM Nandinakatts Shakira Clara de Dios & Sue & Dave Marlow
DVM Sterrenkatts Honey Bunny Tracey Spooner
DSM Remilakat Cypress Kavita Vincent
JW Muselina de Sierra Segura Kavita Vincent
JW Zoo Cat’s Lara Croft Kavita Vincent
SC Tiganlea Duke Einar John & Caroline Tipper
SC Gem’s Snowflake Louise Mitchell
SC Sterrenkatts Honey Bunny Tracey Spooner
SP Beatrix of MacLeod Cecilia MacLeaod
SP Snowshadow Blue Lagoon Nicola Butler
SP Nandinakatts Squirrel Nutkin Clara de Dios & Sue & Dave Marlow
SP Bhanacoyne Albert Antonius Josie Hughes
SP Bhanacoyne Serafina Josie Hughes
SP Typhast Zsami Annie Coaks
National Winners
NW2014 Muselina De Sierra Segura Kavita Vincent
NW2014 Snowshadow Blue Lagoon Nicola Butler
NW2014 Mafdet Quicksilver Sue Miller
NW2014 Seecoms Issac Darren Handy
NW2014 Jewels Choice Verdi Wendy Chapman
NW2014 Bhanacoyne Dolcibella Stephanie Gower
NW2014 Tiganlea Duke Einar John & Caroline Tipper